Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Geoff Welch Cup
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def   Rovers United Bruck C.C. RC McNamara Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def   Greta C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   v   BYE  
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Benalla Bushrangers Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def   Delatite C.C. RC McNamara Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:30PM BYE v Rovers United Bruck C.C.  
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   v   BYE  
20 Oct 18 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Ovens Valley United C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def by   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   drew   Greta C.C. Lords Reserve Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   def by   Ovens Valley United C.C. Baarmutha Park Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   City Colts C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   def by   Benalla Bushrangers Lords Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:30PM BYE v Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.  
27 Oct 18 3:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def by   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Norm Minns Oval Official result
Round 5
3 Nov 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:30PM Rovers United Bruck C.C.   def by   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. W.J Findlay Oval (Rovers Ground) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def by   Benalla Bushrangers Whorouly Memorial Reserve (Whorouly Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 3:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def   Delatite C.C. Norm Minns Oval Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Delatite C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   def   Benalla Bushrangers Baarmutha Park Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM Rovers United Bruck C.C.   def by   City Colts C.C. W.J Findlay Oval (Rovers Ground) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Ovens Valley United C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:30PM BYE v Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.  
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   def   Greta C.C. Baarmutha Park Official result
17 Nov 18 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   def by   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Lords Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def by   City Colts C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   v   BYE  
17 Nov 18 3:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def by   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Norm Minns Oval Official result
Round 8
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   def by   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. Lords Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def by   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. RC McNamara Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 1:30PM, 1 Dec 18 1:30PM BYE v City Colts C.C.  
Round 9
8 Dec 18 1:30PM, 15 Dec 18 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Ovens Valley United C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 1:30PM, 15 Dec 18 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   v   BYE  
8 Dec 18 1:30PM, 15 Dec 18 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   drew   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. Baarmutha Park Official result
8 Dec 18 1:30PM, 15 Dec 18 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:30PM, 15 Dec 18 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Delatite C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
Round 10
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   def by   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Baarmutha Park Official result
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Rovers United Bruck C.C.   def   Ovens Valley United C.C. W.J Findlay Oval (Rovers Ground) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def   City Colts C.C. Norm Minns Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Benalla Bushrangers Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:30PM, 19 Jan 19 1:30PM BYE v Delatite C.C.  
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   def by   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Lords Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   v   BYE  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Rovers United Bruck C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:30PM, 2 Feb 19 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def   Greta C.C. Whorouly Memorial Reserve (Whorouly Oval) Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 10 Feb 19 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   drew   Rovers United Bruck C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 10 Feb 19 1:30PM Ovens Valley United C.C.   def by   City Colts C.C. Whorouly Memorial Reserve (Whorouly Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 10 Feb 19 1:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def by   Benalla Bushrangers Norm Minns Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 10 Feb 19 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Delatite C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:30PM, 10 Feb 19 1:30PM BYE v Beechworth Wanderers C.C.  
Round 13
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Benalla Bushrangers   def by   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Benalla Gardens Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Rovers United Bruck C.C.   v   BYE  
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Beechworth Wanderers C.C.   def by   City Colts C.C. Baarmutha Park Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Delatite C.C.   def by   Ovens Valley United C.C. Lords Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 23 Feb 19 1:30PM Wangaratta / Magpies C.C.   def   Greta C.C. Norm Minns Oval Official result
Round 14
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Wangaratta / Magpies C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Final result entered and confirmed
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Greta C.C.   def by   Beechworth Wanderers C.C. Greta Recreation Reserve (Greta Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM Rovers United Bruck C.C.   def   Delatite C.C. W.J Findlay Oval (Rovers Ground) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Benalla Bushrangers HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Official result
2 Mar 19 1:30PM, 9 Mar 19 1:30PM BYE v Ovens Valley United C.C.  
SEMI FINALS
16 Mar 19 1:30PM, 17 Mar 19 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Rovers United Bruck C.C. HP Barr Reserve (Bill O'Callaghan Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Mar 19 1:30PM, 17 Mar 19 1:30PM Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.   def   Ovens Valley United C.C. Stan Hargreaves Oval Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
23 Mar 19 1:30PM, 24 Mar 19 1:30PM City Colts C.C.   def   Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C. Norm Minns Oval Progress result entered

Fixture Last updated: 19 Mar 19 9:46PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.