Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - WDCA - A. Grade
Round SF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.defOvens Valley United C.C.
Venue: Stan Hargreaves Oval Match ID: 2873841
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Heywood  Umpire2: Ian Boreham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Joshua
Lewis, Brendan
Clarke, Reid (c) (+)
Irvine, James R
Irvine, Ben
McMillan, Angus T
Casey, Matt T
Welsh, Ben
McIntosh, Corey
Sharp, Will
McCabe, Brock
Pearn, Cory (sub)
 
Newton, Michael
Bursill, Dylan L
Southern, Corey
Newton, Joshua
Newton, Andrew (c)
Neary, James
Phillips, Seamus
Jamieson, Harry
Hourigan, Lachlan
Withers, Ryan (+)
Haycock, Jack (+)
Speed, Michael
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 14 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
Ovens Valley United C.C.def byRovers United Bruck C.C.
Venue: RC McNamara ReserveMatch ID: 2981980
Umpires: Umpire1: Francis O'Brien  
Scorers:  Not specified
Marotta, Steven (c)
Henwood, Ben
Chettleburgh, Thomas
McNamara, Scott
Harris, Ryan
Elliott, Michael (+)
Martignago, Nicolas
Dalbosco, Alexander
Allen, William
Dalbosco, Harrison
Wyatt, Bailey
White, Glenn
 
Godfrey, Simon
Campbell, James
Higgs, Mark
McNamara, Adam (c)
Nixon, Blake
Winter, Dane
Winter, Matthew
Johnstone, Alex
Kelly, James R
McIntyre, James
McCarthy, Alex (+)
Hansted, Dane
Johnstone, Dave (sub)
 
Scorer:  Kelly, Justin J
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:30PM)
BYEvOvens Valley United C.C.
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 11 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (9:00AM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Ovens Valley United C.C.def byRutherglen/Beechworth.
Venue: RC McNamara ReserveMatch ID: 3051888
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brock, Jobe
Piazza, Samuel B (c)
Hoare, Aidan
Bourke, Brady
Jones, Joshua
Jones, Fearghus
Bleeser, Nicholas
Sparks, Tom
Paulsen, Mikka
Banks, Jack
 
Coach:  Cuskelly, Tony
Team Manager:  Jones, Scott A
 
Pearce, Matthew (c)
Somerville, Matthew
Thomson, Archie (+)
Schmidt, Kurt
McKenzie, Jordan
Hocking, Jack
Christesen, Owen
Scalzo, Oliver
Johnson, Caleb G
Parker, Hamish
Guthrie, Harry
Rosser, Leela
Belci, Lara
Hocking, Maddison
 
Coach:  Pearce, Stewart
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round SF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (9:00AM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (9:00AM)
Rovers United Bruck GreendefOvens Valley United C.C.
Venue: Galen College (Galen Oval)Match ID: 3074397
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nolan, Harry R
McNamara, Cormac
O'Keefe, Will (c)
Jones, Harry
Schultz, Mitchell
Gemmill, Wally
McMonigle, Harry
Rigoni, Jez (+)
McCarthy, Will
McLaughlin, James
Coleman, Preston
Jones, Jack
 
Coach:  McNamara, John
Team Manager:  Gemmill, Stephen
Scorer:  Schultz, Justin
 
Hoare, Kaleb
Nannipieri, Luke
Vescio, Marcello
Quinton, Eric
Paulsen, Yannick
Thomason, Cooper (c) (+)
Thomason, Tyler (+)
Barrett, Ethan P
Banks, cy (+)
White, Ethan T
Thomson, Lachlan
Power, Bayley
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Ovens Valley United Blackdef byRovers United Bruck Yellow
Venue: Wandiligong OvalMatch ID: 3078412
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barnard, Stefan
White, Ethan T
White, Neve
Michie, Billy
Heuperman, Theo
Chambers, Ollie
Michie, Dot
White, Noah
Logan, James
Logan, Ryan
 
Coach:  Chettleburgh, Thomas
 
O'Kane, Ned
Correll, Jock
Winter, Drew
McConchie, Abby
Blake, John
McClen, Billy
White, Eden
Dillon, Ryan
Correll, Mac
Doyle, Selby
 
Coach:  White, Peter
Team Manager:  Hill, Kevin B
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Ovens Valley United Orangedef byRutherglen United Blue
Venue: Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3078414
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMasters, Benjamin
Novak, Archer
Novak, Jethro
Power, Bayley
Mcmahon, Max
Vescio, Mitchell
grasser, Alan
Martin, Ryan
McGregor, Cade
 
Coach:  Power, Craig
 
Torney, Jack
kafarela, charlie
Massey, Angus (+)
Palubiski, Nate
Chappell, Logan
Gunning, Shaun
Moore, Lukas
Colvin, Archer
Gunning, Darcie
Nicholson, Luke (c)
 
Coach:  Massey, Mark
Team Manager:  Gunning, Neil
Wangaratta and District Cricket Association - WDCA A Grade TOXFREE Bash for Cash!
Round 3 - Sun 6 Jan 2019 (11:30AM)
Benalla Bushrangers C.C.def byOvens Valley United C.C.
Venue: Benalla Gardens OvalMatch ID: 3088736
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Heywood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Carboon, James (c)
Holmes, Simon G
Brennan, Lee M
McCallum, Joshua A
Gladstone, Samuel D
Keen, Peter
Stratton, Dale J
Brodie, Conor J
Lloyd-Williams, Ryan
Kirk, Vaughan
Ellis, Ashley
Sheehan, Regan
King, Wade
Stevens, Bode
Dunne, Luke G
Sadaya, Henry
Williams, Thomas G
 
Newton, Joshua
Phillips, Seamus
Bursill, Dylan L
Haycock, Jack (+)
Elliott, Michael
Hourigan, Lachlan
Jamieson, Kieren J
Southern, Corey (c)
Speed, Michael
Chettleburgh, Thomas
Martignago, Nicolas
Neary, James
 
Team Manager:  Jones, Scott A
Scorer:  Briggs, Andrew R